Shopping Malls
Lenox Square
Atlanta, Georgia
City Gear at Lenox Square
Women's Fashions, Men's Fashions, Accessories, Women's Specialty · Plaza Level (Floor 2 · Atlanta, Georgia
Formerly known as The Athletes Foot, for all Sporting Shoes & Footwear.
City Gear is a women's fashions, men's fashions, accessories, women's specialty store at Lenox Square in Atlanta, Georgia, on Plaza Level (Floor 2. The details below were read from the centre's own City Gear page, checked October 17, 2026.
Published hours for this location: Mon – Sat 10 AM – 8 PM; Sun 12 PM – 7 PM.
Closest entrance: Bloomingdale's Deck Level 2.
Lenox Square publishes 153 store listings in total.
Visiting City Gear
Store hours
- Mon – Sat
- 10 AM – 8 PM
- Sun
- 12 PM – 7 PM
Finding it
Plaza Level/Level 2 near California Pizza Kitchen
Best entrance: Bloomingdale's Deck Level 2
Published by the mall’s own City Gear page · checked October 17, 2026.
What’s coming up
Lenox Square has not published any upcoming events or offers we can show yet.
Coupons and deals for City Gear
Where to check for a code before you go: offers published by the mall, offers published by the retailer, and the site-wide coupon hub.
City Gear at Lenox Square: questions shoppers ask
- What are City Gear's hours at Lenox Square?
- City Gear is open Mon – Sat 10 AM – 8 PM; Sun 12 PM – 7 PM.
- Where is City Gear inside Lenox Square?
- Plaza Level (Floor 2 — Plaza Level/Level 2 near California Pizza Kitchen
- Which entrance is closest to City Gear?
- Bloomingdale's Deck Level 2
Answers come from Lenox Square's own store page, checked October 17, 2026. Source
News, events and promotions
Track openings, closures, events and current offers for City Gear and Lenox Square in the news hub.
Shopper reviews of City Gear at Lenox Square
Write a review →No shopper reviews here yet — be the first to post one. Every review is read by an editor before it appears.
City Gear local listings
Where this branch appears across the local web. Inside Lenox Square, 3393 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326.
- City Gear websiteRetailer's own site — products, hours and store locatorListing link
- Google Business listingGoogle Maps lookup for this branch — reviews, photos, popular timesDirectory lookup
- YelpReviews for City Gear near Atlanta, GeorgiaDirectory lookup
- Driving directionsRoute to Lenox Square, 3393 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326Listing link
- Apple MapsOpen in Apple Maps on iPhone or MacDirectory lookup
Shop the brand
City Gear picks on Amazon
Shop the trip
City Gear on Amazon
Can't make it to Atlanta? These tagged Amazon searches cover City Gear and the women's fashions, men's fashions, accessories, women's specialty categories it carries.
Malls.info is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program. As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Shopping links on this site may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you.